Skip to Content
0

How to hide "not required" Expense Types from the list

Dec 04, 2017 at 07:05 AM

41

avatar image

Hello,

There are standard Expense Types in the list which i want to hide as it is not required. Deleting is not an option as these are standards and can be required in future. I have attached the screenshot. Yellows are the one i dont require. Please advise.

Regards.

Husain

capture1.jpg (44.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Monika Putzer
Dec 05, 2017 at 09:31 AM
0

hi,

You might use table V_T706S_RECEIPT (IMG: Restrict Travel Expense Types for Trip Schemas) to assign those expense types only that should be used for the moment.

Regards,

Monika

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Husain Suterwala Dec 26, 2017 at 07:10 AM
0

Thank you for your response, It worked.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded