Skip to Content
0

How to create Charts in IBP excel Add-in Planning view

Dec 02, 2017 at 07:15 PM

266

avatar image

Hi,

Could you please provide me the document/Details to create the charts in IBP Excel Add-in planning view:

I need to control the charts on: Products and locations (one combo box for each)

: maximum four key figures (4 series - y axis: 4 combo boxes)

: dates (X-axis)

if I select one or two or three or four keyfigures from combo boxes, corresponding data should display on the chart.

example: refer to the below screenshot

Thanks in Advance.

Thanks,

Venu.

chart.png (16.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
Feb 02 at 12:34 PM
0

Hi Venu,

Please take a look on the UnderstandingChartFeeder.zip file in the following Shared Folder and check if it helps you with your question:

https://mdocs.sap.com/mcm/public/v1/open?shr=0UFwgbtO-SBQLyqy6spa5XphI5PpflG_wbu8tSc6inM

Best,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
venugopal venu Dec 03, 2017 at 11:53 AM
0

Hi All,

I came to know that the chart and combo boxes are designed based on the Hidden excel sheet "Chat feeder" which has chart table,planning levels for combo boxes and range_key figures for key figure combo boxes.

But i would like to know how do design the chart feeder sheet.

Please provide the document/steps to design the chart feeder sheet and use that in creating the chart in planning view.

Thanks,

Venu.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andrei Colonescu May 30 at 02:02 PM
0

Hi Venu,

Did you find any documentation on how to design the Chart Feeder Sheet?

Thx,

Andrei

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0