Skip to Content
0

I need table data roles, roleowner in GRC system

Oct 19, 2016 at 05:24 PM

55

avatar image
Former Member

I need table data roles, roleowner in GRC system, could you any one tell me what are table? I'm trying with GRACROLE and GRACROLEAPPRVR but not getting exact role names.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 01, 2016 at 03:49 PM
0

Hi, thanks for your response, issue resolved. It was a wrong selection which I have made.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 20, 2016 at 11:25 AM
0

Hi Raju,

The above 2 tables should give you the required details.

Let us know if you are looking for any other info.

Regards,

Manju

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 20, 2016 at 06:45 PM
0

While importing using excelI'm getting error as "Correctly define the logical connection in CCITS" do you have any idea?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 24, 2016 at 01:33 PM
0

Hi Raju,

Have you maintained the Logical Port in Maintain Connectors and Connection Types. This should be same as your Target connector(RFC Destination).

Regards,

Manju

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded