Skip to Content
-1

Asking for Hana Express / ABAP Trial Integration

Nov 30, 2017 at 02:02 PM

76

avatar image
Former Member

Hello! I'm trying to integrate Hana Express VM / ABAP Trial VM.

So It looks like Hana VM - Local Server - ABAP Trial VM.

The question is : How I can connect DB between 2 VMs?

I tried port-forward one VM to another VM(ABAP to HANA), It pops 503 Service Unavailable Error.

Any help would be appreciated.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alban Leong Jan 23 at 04:40 PM
0

Hi Former Member - Yes, it's possible to connect the ABAP Trial VM to HANA Express VM as detailed out in my blog post - let me know if you have any issues and I'll try to help / assist.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julie Plummer
Jan 22 at 11:14 AM
2

Hi Park Chan Seul,

Please see the following blog: Connecting AS ABAP 7.51 with HANA Express 2.0...

(NOte: I have not tested this. Use at own risk.)

Thanks to Alban Leong for the blog.

Best wishes

Julie.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded