Skip to Content
0

Activity value is not getting calculated in sales order costing VA02

Oct 19, 2016 at 05:20 PM

251

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Activity values are not getting calculated during sales order costing.

Please see attached screen shot.

However i have done all the settings and customization,

In addition to that when again perform costing in sales order without coming out of the sales order i see following message

''Routing 50000011 either does not exist or contains no operations''

BR,

Sarang

tprnw.png (16.0 kB)
ah0z6.png (29.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

14 Answers

Best Answer
Rajneesh Saxena Nov 07, 2016 at 07:34 PM
0

Hi

Try applying Note 2299446 in your test system. I faced the same and could get rid off by this note.

Regards

Rajneesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sandeep praharaj Oct 20, 2016 at 06:50 AM
0

Hi,

Have you maintained the price in KP26 also kindly create the routing also with particular activity type.

Revert if you have any query.

Thanks & Regards

Sandeep Kumar Praharaj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ranga P Oct 20, 2016 at 02:25 PM
0

Hi Sandeep,

Thanks for reply.

I have maintained the price in KP26, And i have already maintained routing.

Attaching the more screen shots for your reference.

Routing is available with operation,

What i have noticed that,

Quantity is not getting updated for activity value calculation, Hence activity value is coming zero as quantity is zero,

Post processing screen shot for reference,

I think if the quantity gets updated, then it will resolve issue, But i didnt find why it is not getting updated.

BR

Ranga P


wviza.png (10.2 kB)
bqmdc.png (7.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ranga P Oct 20, 2016 at 02:26 PM
0

Attaching post processing screen shot for more clarity,


fcibv.png (33.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ratnakar Venkat Oct 20, 2016 at 05:23 PM
0

Hi Ranga,

Check Control key in routing operation.is costing relevant indicator is checked or not and check Labor rate exists in KP26 for that particular cost center/activity type combination.

Thanks,

Rau

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ranga P Oct 21, 2016 at 05:19 AM
0

Hi Ratnakar,

Control key is relevant to costing and KP26 Assignment is also present.


1oxm9.png (16.2 kB)
ousw9.png (27.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ratnakar Venkat Oct 24, 2016 at 12:33 AM
0

Hi Ranga,

Something wrong with Routing system can't ready costing data. can you check costing flag in operation.

Thanks,

Rau

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ranga P Oct 24, 2016 at 11:24 AM
0

Hi Ratnakar,

Routing contains only one operation which is 100% relevant to costing. Have not found any solution yet.

Thanks for the reply,

Sarang

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mukthar Ali Ahamed N Oct 25, 2016 at 09:19 AM
0

Hi,

Have you maintained cost center with activity type in the work center attached to routing?

Regards,

Mukthar

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Mukthar,

I have maintained cost centre with activity type in work center.

0
Rajneesh Saxena Oct 26, 2016 at 05:05 PM
0

Hi

Are you in S4 HANA Finance?

Regards

Rajneesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded