Skip to Content
0

Outbound Email Greyed Out For Agent between SAP CRM and Genesys

Nov 30, 2017 at 08:19 AM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guys,

Please assist urgently there is an issue between SAP CRM and Genesys integration when the agents create outbound email from CRM the email is greyed out i tried to debug but can't find a solid solution.I can see on the BSP page property editable is changed to False.

when configured the email profile and assigned it properly to the role but we getting still the same issue.

query.png (142.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 12, 2017 at 10:01 AM
1

Issue was resolved SCOT wasn't configured and default Domain was not provided

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 30, 2017 at 08:20 AM
0

It's SAP CRM 7.0 EHP4

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded