Skip to Content
0

S4 HANA 1610- UI for Basis Apps

Nov 30, 2017 at 07:02 AM

63

avatar image

Hi

In S4 HANA 1610, what does the UI For Basis Application 1.0 component contains? Does it contain any Fiori apps?

UIBAS001 200 0001 SAPK-20001INUIBAS001 UI for Basis Applications 1.0

Thanks

Sandip

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski Nov 30, 2017 at 08:35 AM
1

The same question was asked two days ago.

https://answers.sap.com/comments/367142/view.html

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Bartosz

Thank you, that was perfect. Found the documentation for 7.51

https://help.sap.com/viewer/b4367b1cec3243c4989f0ff3d727c4ab/7.51.4/en-US/95d496fad8bc4a5ebf6b6a77a9eb616d.html

Kind Regards

Sandip

0
Jocelyn Dart
Dec 01, 2017 at 07:44 AM
1

Yes. That's why it's called a UI component.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded