Skip to Content
0

Can I get the word document attached in the thread "Direct Subcontracting Process (SAP SD & MM)"

Nov 29, 2017 at 03:47 PM

37

avatar image

Not able to download the word doc in proper format. Please help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Veselina Peykova
Nov 29, 2017 at 05:21 PM
0

Download the file from the document (save as..) and rename it as pdf. Then it will be OK :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Nov 29, 2017 at 05:20 PM
0

If you have trouble to download a file and need help then you should at least provide a link to the document, I guess you mean this one:

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-5557

What do you mean by "proper format" ?

How does it look when you open it?

For me it looks excellent:


excellent.png (141.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sanket Paunikar Nov 29, 2017 at 05:50 PM
0

Renaming it to .pdf worked. Thanks :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded