Skip to Content
0

Sequencing the organize queries

Nov 29, 2017 at 01:17 PM

100

avatar image

Hello :)

Is it possible to arrange the organize queries in sequence(alphabetical - ascending or descending)

Please let me know if there is any such options and how to do it.

Thanks,

Meena

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Dec 08, 2017 at 09:27 PM
1

Hello Meenakshi,

These queries cannot be organized at the moment. In this case I would recommend you to

1- Post your request in the collaboration forum; there you can request the new features for the new releases of the system

https://influence.sap.com/sap/ino/#/campaign/903

2- If you need this functionality urgently you may contact your implementation manager to help with such request or approach directly the SAP Cloud Service Center via e-mail to SAP Service Center: servicecenter@sap.com

Influencer Place - Your online channel for getting ideas into SAP products and solutions"- The product team for SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer wants your input on how to make the product better. Search for your idea first and if it's not there submit a new idea. You can track your ideas using idea statuses which shows you where your idea is.

The benefits of using the above roll-in channels:

•You make your voice heard when it comes to adding new features to future releases of SAP Cloud for Customer.

•You have full transparency about what happens to all submitted ideas.

•You can engage and connect with a network of other customers, partners and SAP experts

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Nov 29, 2017 at 10:51 PM
1

As of my understanding no , it is not possible to arrange the organize queries in sequence (alphabetical - ascending or descending)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gabriel Brage
Nov 30, 2017 at 05:23 PM
0

Hello Meenakshi,

Could you provide us a screenshot? so we can understant your request properly

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Meenakshi SKS Dec 08, 2017 at 05:55 AM
0

Hello Gabriel,

organise-query.png

I have attached the Screenshot above.

Thanks,

Meena


organise-query.png (29.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded