Skip to Content
0

ITS Mobile ITS_UNEXPECTED_TOKEN

Dec 01, 2017 at 06:05 PM

53

avatar image

I get this dump in 2 ways: if I generate the screen using generation template MOBILE5 or if I use the visual editor and generate the template

We are running 740 patch 17. All the notes I found seem to be already applied. Are there any pre-requisites to use the visual editor? I am not a HTML specialist.

The first lines in the HTML template look like:

` if ( &GEN_INCLUDE_FUNCTIONS_ICF_CHECK& )

declare width(i, a), w(i, a), pos(t, l), alignment(elem) in "some.html";

&GEN_INCLUDE_FUNCTIONS_ICF&;

else

&GEN_INCLUDE_FUNCTIONS&;

end;

dump.png (18.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Oisin ONidh
Dec 02, 2017 at 09:42 PM
0

Hello

When you say: "We are running 740 patch 17."

Do mean you are using SAP_BASIS 740 Support Pack 17 i.e SAPKB74017

Can you check if the ITSMobile service

ITSGENMOBILEXV

has been published?

See the ITSMobile WIKI Generate and Modify Templates the section on SIAC_REGENERATE_TEMPLATES

The following is a useful WIKI on the ITSMobile Visual Editor

See also note

ITSmobile Visual Editor Main Note 1872180

Regards,

Oisin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Menno De Wolf Dec 04, 2017 at 12:54 PM
0

Thanks that was the missing link. It solved my problem.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded