Skip to Content
0

Is there a way to change the MMR related in the EMR?

Nov 30, 2017 at 07:19 PM

58

avatar image

Users have been manually creating EMRs, but using an inappropriate MMR. Need to try and fix a whole bunch. Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Dec 01, 2017 at 07:56 AM
0

Michael,

Please explain what EMR and MMR are.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Dec 07, 2017 at 08:37 AM
1

Thanks Paul, the penny has dropped:

  • MMR = Material master record
  • EMR = Equiment master record

.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 06, 2017 at 07:10 PM
0

You should be able to change the material master assigned to an equipment by using t-code IE02 and selecting the SerData tab.

Is this not working for you?

Paul

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

The field is "greyed out". Will check with our Systems team, perhaps an access right is needed.

0