Skip to Content
0

SAP Work Manager 6.4 error

Nov 29, 2017 at 09:22 PM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Everyone,

We are trying to connect the WM 6.4 application to the backend system doing the initial sync on the Z-WM App, we receive the error

com.syclo.agentry.LoginBlockedException: Data Object Assignment for BAPI /SYCLO/CORE_MDW_SESSION1_CRT Not Found! |

We tried to reset the Service Account user id and password multiple times to see if that will resolve this issue, unfortunately that is not the case. We still receive the same error.

Has anyone else ever faced this issue before, any kind of inputs are appreciated.

Thanks in Advance,

Prathima

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you for the help Bill...

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 21 at 09:29 PM
0

There were two clients that were in the dev environment, did not move the transports from one client to another caused the error.

Thank You

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sravanthi Polu Dec 01, 2017 at 06:16 AM
0

Hi Prathima,

Have you created a Z mobile application in Configuration Panel.If so, change the application name in the javaBE.ini file to the custom mobile app and re-deploy to SMP .

Regards,

Sravanthi.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Sravanthi...

0