Skip to Content
0

Is Personas 3.05 in SAP GUI mode compatible with Citrix ?

Nov 29, 2017 at 05:48 PM

39

avatar image

Hi,

We have installed SAP SCREEN PERSONAS 3.05 for a Customer.

We have created a flavor that is intended to be used in SAP GUI mode (i.e. not in the browser).

Now they're telling us that they also use Citrix and that they do not see the P icon in Citrix.

Is Personas 3.05 in SAP GUI mode compatible with Citrix ?

Thanks.

Philippe

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Emmanuel Miret Nov 30, 2017 at 08:50 AM
0

Hello,

We also are using Citrix, we have the P in citrix and sapgui, there is no difference. (we are also in personas3SP5)

Nothing to activate.

Emmanuel.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for this information Emmanuel !

0
Thomas Mangler Nov 30, 2017 at 09:57 AM
0

please check SAP Note 2080071.

Prerequisites are

- minimum GUI Patchlevel 10
- usage of Blue Crystal Theme

Best regards,
Thomas

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I think they have not selected the "Blue Crystal Theme", I'll check that, thanks !

0