Skip to Content
0

GST Tax Amount is not Caluculating

Nov 29, 2017 at 05:03 PM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

We have configured SAP B1H system, while testing the Purchase cycle, we chose tax code in PO but the Tax amount is not calculating. Is it something wrong with the tax determination or any other issue...!!!!Please help.

The Item Master data was tax enabled but the calculation is not perfect.

Thankyou.

Regards,

Bhargava

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
PRADEEP YADAV Nov 30, 2017 at 07:11 AM
0

Hello Bhargava,

At item level we define tax category only.If tax amount is not calculating then you need to check:-

1.Tax Formula Setup

2. Under Tax type Combination Setup update the formula code and check again.

3.Post the screen shot of tax formula,tax type combination.

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 30, 2017 at 07:09 AM
0

Please share the formula used for tax calculation and the screen shot of invoice.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 18, 2017 at 11:02 AM
0

Thankyou. The problem resolved

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded