Skip to Content
0

Restriction of excess goods issue against production order?

Nov 29, 2017 at 11:56 AM

140

avatar image

Hi Experts,

My client is asking that goods issue must not exceed the required (ie Production order required qty)

Example:

Production order qty-1000

Required Raw Material qty 1000

During goods issue(MIGO-261) against production order should not exceed the required quantity that is 1000

I tried opk4 config setting as error for over delivery where over delivery tolerance is zero but its not working.


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
P Puri Dec 18, 2017 at 01:03 PM
0

Hi

Plz follow exit MBCF0002 inclued ZXMBCU02 with attached code.


exit.jpg (27.5 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Puri

Thanks for your valubalke answer I will check & come back to you

0
sap sap Nov 30, 2017 at 05:31 AM
0

HI Prashant,

I think for achieving this you have to implement some BADI please check BADI - BAdI WORKORDER_GOODSMVT with you abaper. if it not supported your requirement check for any other EXIT or BADI.

THanks & Regards,

Mahesh.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

hello

Thanks for ur answer ,I'll check and come to you

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 30, 2017 at 05:30 AM
0

Hi Prasalt,

If you are performing PGI via CO11N, you can try user exit SMOD: CONFPP05. Get the BOM and the component data. Validate the quantity.

Or if you are using MIGO to do PGI, then try BAdi MB_MIGO_ITEM_BADI to validate the quantity

Thanks

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Lam

I ll check the BAdi MB_MIGO_ITEM_BADI and come back to you.

Note for ur reference which are follwing,

Excess goods issuie allowing thru MIGO

Goods issue 261 Movement type against production order

0
Oleg K Nov 29, 2017 at 10:28 PM
0

Have you set up the Error when overdelivery tolerance is exceeded for Overdelivery checks in OPK4 ?

Have you created the new production order which has the relevant plant and order type corresponding your setting in OPK4

and tested it? What is the result ?

If you just drop "its not working" we cannot guess what has happened, please provide the details.


opk4.jpg (83.7 kB)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello SP RO

what you have is suggested in already is configured even then its allowing the excess quantity.please suggest me any other if there Could you explain me the background function of that setting.

Is the (OPK4) error when over delivery tolerance is exceeded for Goods issue or goods receipt?

Thanks regards

Prasath E

0

HI Prasath,

The OPK4 setting is for 101 movement in production confirmation.

If you want to give any logic for the component that you can user the exit which is suggested.

If you just want user to not able to change the qty in goods movement screen than you can use screen variant (SHD0)

Regards,

Solomon

0