Skip to Content
0

Commodity code field not available in tax procedure

Dec 01, 2017 at 10:32 AM

64

avatar image

Dear expert,

I want to use the commodity code field in tax procedure, I created condition table use T-code M/03 and added the commodity code into the table, and everything is seems OK when generate the condition table:

I add the condition table to the access sequences, there is no any error messages:

Also I created the condition records in FV11:

But when comes to the tax procedure in PO, there is no value in the document:

How to fix this problem?

1.png (20.6 kB)
2.png (20.4 kB)
3.png (21.8 kB)
5.png (15.5 kB)
6.png (31.4 kB)
7.png (30.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Dec 01, 2017 at 12:25 PM
0

If you extend those field catalogs then you also have to extend the communication structure and have to get the value transferred with a little coding there

what you did so far is building house, but you have not yet a street to reach it.

see this blog: https://blogs.sap.com/2016/03/24/condition-record-as-per-price-list-catagorized-by-plant/

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Jürgen,

I using enhancement in LMEKO002, the coding is:

DATA:LV_STAWN TYPE MARC-STAWN.

SELECT SINGLE STAWN FROM MARC INTO LV_STAWN WHERE WERKS EQ I_EKPO-WERKS AND MATNR EQ I_EKPO-MATNR.

IF SY-SUBRC EQ 0.

E_KOMP-STAWN = LV_STAWN.

ENDIF.

But there is no field STAWN in structure KOMK, so I don't know how to add code in enhancement LMEKO001,can you give me some advice? thanks!

0
KRISHNAMOORTHY SUNDARESAN Dec 11, 2017 at 10:58 AM
0

Hi,

Respective pricing communication structure to be enabled with required field and then you have to write a logic to fill the data for it. Then it will work. Basically commodity code from PO to be filled in corresponding pricing communication structure.

Regards,

Sundaresan.K

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded