Skip to Content
0

In Webservcie ManageSalesOrderIn, can't set GrossAmountIndicator.

Dec 01, 2017 at 07:31 AM

57

avatar image

Hi experts,

In Bydesign system, in Webservcie ManageSalesOrderIn, can't set GrossAmountIndicator. I use the code to test it in soapUI as:

http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" xmlns:glob=" http://sap.com/xi/SAPGlobal20/Global" xmlns:glob1=" http://sap.com/xi/AP/Globalization">
<soapenv:Header/>
<soapenv:Body>
<glob:SalesOrderBundleMaintainRequest_sync>
<SalesOrder>

<BuyerID>wbtest02</BuyerID>
<Name>test02</Name>
<AccountParty>
<PartyID>C00006</PartyID>
</AccountParty>

<SalesUnitParty>
<PartyID>72997000</PartyID>
</SalesUnitParty>
<EmployeeResponsibleParty>
<PartyID>8000000021</PartyID>
</EmployeeResponsibleParty>


<Item>
<ItemProduct>
<ProductInternalID>1003</ProductInternalID>
</ItemProduct>
</Item>
<PricingTerms>
<CurrencyCode>CNY</CurrencyCode>
<PriceDateTime timeZoneCode="DFT">2017-12-02T12:00:00.0000000Z</PriceDateTime>
<GrossAmountIndicator>true</GrossAmountIndicator>
</PricingTerms>

</SalesOrder>
</glob:SalesOrderBundleMaintainRequest_sync>
</soapenv:Body>
</soapenv:Envelope>

The code is similar with the document of system help, but it cann't work, what is the problem?

Thanks in advance.

Best Regards,

Benny Huang

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Benny Huang Dec 19, 2017 at 08:01 AM
0

Hi experts,

I test the web service again and again, I get the rule.

First, it must create the SalesOrder no item, get the SalesOrderID.

Second, it can set GrossAmountIndicator to ture with the SalesOrderID.

Third, create the item using the webservice with the SalesOrderID.

Thanks again.

Benny Huang

.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Dec 13, 2017 at 12:47 PM
0

Dear Benny,

I strong recommend to you to open an incident to SAP.

We'll check what happened with your code and guide if something else is missing.

Looking forward to receive this question via incident!

All the best!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded