Skip to Content
0

How do I join ABAP channel?

Oct 19, 2016 at 01:45 PM

209

avatar image

Hi everyone,

After the new SCN came up I was disconnected from the ABAP discussion channel.

So the question is how do I join this discussion forum again?

J.

abap | scn | forum
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Florian Henninger
Dec 06, 2016 at 08:13 PM
1

Have a look here:

https://go.sap.com/community/about/using-tags.html

Here is everything explained what you need to know about tags.

~Florian

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
how do I join this discussion forum again?

And "using-tags.html" supposed to answered that question? ¬¬

1

;)........

0
Jesús Antonio Santos Giraldo Dec 07, 2016 at 02:13 PM
0

Thanks Florian,

I've already following the ABAP tag... I figure it how, some time ago.

BTW: This being a question how is marked as answered?

J.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

At the Florian answer, in the footer of message, you must have:

"Comment - Share - Accept - Alert Moderator"

Click on "Accept". The question will be marked as answered.

Or...

At your question, you have the "action" botton. Click and close the question ;)

0
Jesús Antonio Santos Giraldo Dec 07, 2016 at 04:25 PM
0

Excellent !! Thanks a lot.

J.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded