Skip to Content
0

Count Records as per Table

Oct 19, 2016 at 12:47 PM

101

avatar image
Former Member

f i use default count button it is giving provider type code count as 5

but when i am using formula it is giving count as 10

Please advise how to get the count as 5 using Formula

Thanks

Krishna

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Oct 19, 2016 at 01:02 PM
0

Check if "retriev duplicate records" option is checked or not Webi query properties.It its tick then untick and try.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kuldeep Ghosh Oct 19, 2016 at 02:21 PM
0

Also "Avoid Duplicate Row Aggregation" should be un-checked.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded