Skip to Content

Predictive Services Error : EXX114

Nov 29, 2017 at 08:42 AM


avatar image


I created a simple table and was able to upload the dataset on the predictive service application.

I am using "/api/analytics/forecast/sync" for getting the forecast.

but when i run the query i get the following error

I already searched for a similar case, but I didn't find the right answer. I tried to use different data, but it is still the same problem. When trying the other predictive services no error occurs.

Kunal Jauhari

table.png (8.0 kB) forecast.png (13.3 kB) error.png (13.8 kB) dataset.png (21.8 kB)

AnswerAlert Moderator

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Thierry BRUNET
Jan 15 at 03:25 PM

Hello Kumal,

If it is working with Cashflow dataset, this means that the problem is certainly in the format of your dataset. Can you compare it with Cashflow?

Format of the date must be the same as in Cashflow and for a datetime variable the time must not be below the second.

I hope this will help.

Best regards


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Thierry BRUNET
Dec 01, 2017 at 04:28 PM

Hello Kunal,

To check if the problem is not in your dataset (type of variable for example); can you try with the sample dataset Cashflows (cashflows.txt


Note the date variable handle only date/hour/min/sec.

Thanks to keep me informed.

Best regards


cashflows.txt (20.2 kB)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Thierry,

I would like to thank you for helping me here.

As you suggested the cashflows dataset works perfectly fine.

But when I am using my own database table as a dataset it gives the same error.

Here is the detailed version of my dataset query:

Could you please help me with what can be the issue with my dataset?

Is there any specific thing i have to handle before hand in my dataset?

Thanks & Regards,



Hi Thierry,

Can you please help me on the above said.

I am still struggling to get to the root cause for this.

Your help will be really appreciated.