Skip to Content
0

What SAP module I can choose?

Nov 29, 2017 at 06:11 AM

39

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Chandra,

I was a SAP HR ABAP consultant of about 6 years of experience. I took a break for 2 yrs in my career. Now I’m interested to do any functional areas in SAP . So kindly suggest modules, which I can prefer apart from HCM.

Thanks in advance

Gayathri

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Nov 29, 2017 at 10:28 AM
0

Hello - I changed the tag to Careers

I don't think anyone can answer this for you; what is your passion? What about taking free Open SAP courses and you can decide where your passion lies? Go to open.sap.com

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 04, 2017 at 10:19 PM
0

Hi .... Thanks for the reply. I’m interested in learning any functional modules in SAP and required a suggestion to go with HCM or any other modules.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded