Skip to Content
0

How to activate change log and action log in SERIAL Number

Nov 29, 2017 at 05:46 AM

68

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Here is a the details of Issue.

We have serial number activated, but when we try to check the change log or action log in Serial number via T.Code IQ02, system does not display play any details and pop up a message as

No change document positions found

Message no. CD649

But the changes has been carried out as we see details of who has changed in Table EQUI with changed by, date & time stamp, but what was changed we can't find in EQUI table.

Can anyone know how to activate the change & action log for SERIAL #.

Thanks - Dave.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 13, 2017 at 01:16 AM
0

Hi,

Does anyone know how to activate the Serial number change log history.

Do revert

Thansk -Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Nov 29, 2017 at 09:38 AM
0

Dave,

Have a look a this OS Note: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2502336

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 30, 2017 at 01:14 AM
0

Thanks Peter. But my issue is not the one as described in the OSS note refereed by you.

Thanks for your time.

Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded