Skip to Content
0

upgrade solution manger 7.1 SPS 04 to solution manger 7.2?

Oct 19, 2016 at 08:49 AM

121

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all ,

I have plan for upgrade solution manger 7.1 SPS 04 to solution manger 7.2?

please provide roadmap.

Regards

Ashish Chanekar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Yogesh Patel
Oct 19, 2016 at 03:58 PM
0

Hello Ashish,

This is what you are looking for:

One Stop Shop All About SAP Solution Manager 7.2

-Yogesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 20, 2016 at 06:06 AM
0

Hi Yogesh ,

thanks for your reply its too good keep it up and perfect for solution manager 7.2 upgrade process

Regards

Ashish chanekar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 01, 2017 at 11:47 AM
0

Dear Yogesh ji,

I am going to Upgrade SAP system form SAP solution manger 7.1 To 7.2 .

Please provide a Step for upgrade .

actually is very difficult to understand your document.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 01, 2017 at 11:47 AM
0

Dear Yogesh ji,

I am going to Upgrade SAP system form SAP solution manger 7.1 To 7.2 .

Please provide a Step for upgrade .

actually is very difficult to understand your document.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded