Skip to Content
0

Stored Procedure for AP Downpaymnet Advice total and ourgoing paymnet total shoud be same

Nov 28, 2017 at 05:10 AM

51

avatar image

Hi to All

little bit confusion on my Stored procedure please correct it ..

if @object_type='46' and @transaction_type='A'
BEGIN

if exists(SELECT DISTINCT 'TRUE' FROM OVPM T0 INNER JOIN VPM2 T1 ON T0.[DocEntry] = T1.[DocNum] INNER JOIN ODPO T2 ON T0.[DocEntry] = T2.[DepositNum] WHERE T1.[SumApplied]<=T2.[DocTotal] OR T1.[SumApplied]>=T2.[DocTotal] AND T1.[InvType] ='204' AND T0.DocEntry= @list_of_cols_val_tab_del
)
begin
set @error = '-253'
set @error_message = 'sHOULD YOU CHOOSE ADV BILL AMT ONLY'
end
END

---

my requirement is when we want to give payment against ap down payment advice total and ovpm payment should be same if not system has to raise on alert ,,,

thanks for advance help

---Ramudu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AndakondaRamudu A Dec 02, 2017 at 06:44 AM
0

hi

this one is worked but i want this on approval, it means like draft

if @object_type='140' and @transaction_type='A'
BEGIN
if exists(SELECT distinct 'TRUE'



FROM OPDF T3 INNER JOIN OVPM T0 ON T3.[DocEntry] = T0.[DraftKey]inner JOIN VPM2 T1 ON T0.[DocEntry] = T1.[DocNum]
left JOIN ODPO T2 ON T1.DocEntry=T2.DocEntry and T1.InvType=T2.ObjType
WHERE T2.DocTotal<>(Case when isnull(T0.CheckSum,0)=0 then T0.CashSum else T0.CheckSum End)


and T3.DocEntry= @list_of_cols_val_tab_del
)
begin
set @error = '-253'
set @error_message = 'you have to give Adv. Only'
end
END

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
AndakondaRamudu A Dec 01, 2017 at 04:38 AM
0

Any updates please

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded