Skip to Content
0

SAP BPC 11 web Issue

Nov 28, 2017 at 03:42 AM

122

avatar image
Former Member

Hi ,

Recently we installed BPC 11 embedded version .

bpc-11.png

Issue : While login BPC web , there is no option for library , create web reports and document upload options in BPC 11 web . these options are available earlier version by default . ..Please advise If we need to activate any services to to get these option .

Thanks,

Utama.

bpc-11.png (24.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Nov 28, 2017 at 09:02 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2017 at 02:36 PM
0

Hi Vadim,

Thanks for reply .

Will crate Web reports , we will use through Design studio .

Another important client requirement is , document upload ( supporting document ) is mandatory requirement while request budget for each department .

In BPC 10.1 standard , we have option called "EPMCellContextDocument()" funucion to upload attachments for each row .

Similarly , please advise any option available in analysis office or advise if alternative solution achieve this in BPC 11 embedded model .


Thanks,

Utama.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 11 at 12:16 PM
0

Hi Utama,

We are experiencing the same issue. Did you find something to upload attachments is the reports with BPC 11 embedded model?

Thank you in advance,

Alvaro

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded