Skip to Content
0

Accidentally deleted my blog post under review

Nov 28, 2017 at 04:30 PM

84

avatar image

Hi, I accidentally deleted my blog post that had been submitted for review a while back. I've now re-submitted it, but am wondering how long it usually takes for a post to be reviewed?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

changed the tag to Using SAP.com, I hope it will not be a business trend to delete blogs in submitted for review status. I even wonder how you could do that, as far as I know can a user not access the blog until it is reviewed by a moderator

0

Thank you for changing the tag—honestly just wasn't sure what to tag it with because I'm pretty new here. Even when your post is under review you can access the draft, which is what I accidentally deleted.

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Nov 28, 2017 at 07:44 PM
0

Hi Kelsey - it depends on the moderator, I am paging Jamie Cantrell (blog platform owner) and Moshe Naveh to answer on response times.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your response, Tammy. I'm still awaiting an answer from Jamie or Moshe.

0

Hi Kelsey - I have emailed them, I hope they can reply soon. Also another suggestion is to e-mail the helpdesk - sapnetwork at sap.com - see if they can retrieve it too

0
Moshe Naveh
Dec 18, 2017 at 06:48 AM
0

Thank you Tammy.

@Kelsey, I've pinged the relevant moderators and will follow-up tomorrow.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded