Skip to Content
0

SAP Business Object Auditing missing ADS_CLIENT_TYPE_STR

Nov 28, 2017 at 04:12 PM

36

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Expert,

I need to develop my own Audit Universe because the actual Audit does not keep track of Statistics for BusinessObjects Mobile report.

From my research to have this information I need to link the table ASD_EVENT with ASD_CLIENT_TYPE_STR

But I cannot find the ASD_CLIENT_TYPE_STR table from audit connection

I am working with:

  • SAP BusinessObjects BI Platform 4.2 Support Pack 3 Patch 3
  • Version: 14.2.3.2277.

Any suggestion?

Thanks so much.

alessandro

1.jpg (50.1 kB)
2.jpg (47.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Joe Peters Nov 28, 2017 at 06:44 PM
2

Create an alias of ads_application_type_str and join on application_type_id = ads_event.client_type_id.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 04, 2017 at 02:36 PM
0

Hello,

thanks for the answer. This solved my issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded