Skip to Content
0

Check cost distribution infotype 0014

Nov 28, 2017 at 08:51 AM

35

avatar image

when maintaining infptype 0014 I have to check if cost distribution is valid for special subtypes.

Userexit ZXPADU02 or BAdI HRPAD00INFTY don't know the cost distribution.

I can't find a BAdI.

Any ideas?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Volker Binder Nov 29, 2017 at 09:17 AM
0

solved, easy enough.

ZXPADU02 (i.e. function module EXIT_SAPFP50M_002) has changing parameter IPREF with all information I need.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
Nov 28, 2017 at 12:12 PM
0

Did you try to call a FM like HR_COST_DISTRIBUTION_GET or HR_READ_INFOTYPE (not bypassing buffer)?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

At PAI the cost distribution is not stored yet so I can't read it.

0
Sathya Gunasekaran Nov 28, 2017 at 12:02 PM
0

in ZXPADU02, cant we select the cost objects from PA0027 using the personal number?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

it is not a matter of infotype 0027 but ,or of ASSOB etc.

0