Skip to Content
0

C4C: Close open tabs on Reset in Live Activity. Is it feasible?

Oct 19, 2016 at 06:21 AM

116

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I am trying to close all the open tabs when Reset is clicked on live Activity.

I am only able to close the current window using the the Event Handler - WindowAction.

Is there any feasibilty to list the open tabs and close them?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Schaude
Oct 25, 2016 at 11:14 AM
0

Hello Sri,

That is not possible as those tabs are not under the control of a single EventHandler.

Sorry,
Horst

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Horst,

Is there a way to track all the windows opened by the user right from his login and act on closing the same??

Thanks,

Sri.

0

Hello Sri,

Sorry, that's not possible.

Bye,
Horst

1
Pradeep Kumar N
Oct 20, 2016 at 02:57 AM
0

Hi Sri,

I guess it's not possible to close other tabs.

Thanks, Pradeep.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Schaude
Oct 20, 2016 at 08:52 AM
0

Hello Sri,

Do you want to close the whole TI?

Bye,
Horst

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Horst,

Not TI, I would like to close Customer/Service or anyother tabs that are open.

Thanks,

Sri.

0