Skip to Content
0

Material issue create from SAP Business One to SAP C4C

Nov 28, 2017 at 07:25 PM

83

avatar image

Hi Community,

I am trying to replicate Materials from SAP Business One to C4C using Integration Framework, initial replication is not working. When creating the item in B1 the message is stuck in C4C with "waiting" status, I tried to update the data but i it behaves the same way. Works fine for new account but not responding for create the materials.

C4C message monitoring gives the following error: Solve Configuration Issue in ID Mapping for Element SalesOrganisationID with ID REA10000.

I do not know which is ID mapping for SAP B1 ID and having Internal ID.

thanks for the help,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Keshav Harake Nov 29, 2017 at 05:37 PM
0

Hi ,

Open the payload for this failed incoming transaction - and search for REA10000, then you can identify if it is a product id or what exactly this ID is..

Then go to ID Mapping for Integration, search if Mapping exists for that record.

My guess is that this ID refers to Material.. Please check and let me know if you have any query

or

go to application and user management work center.

ID mapping for integration view.

edit ID mapping for integration

search for the element mentioned in your error.

try to correct the data here.

Regards,

Keshav

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Keshav,

We set the SalesOrganisationID to REA11000 in B1i, and resent to validate that the Payload XML contains the SalesorganisationID REA11000.


We went to ID Mapping for Integration -> Sales Organization ERP and set a ExternalID for REA11000 to REA11000. Created an article in SAP Business One, within a mapped material category 101, SalesOrganization according to payload is REA11000 and tried again.


Within the Web Messaging Monitoring we have a process running created on the 29th which is now creating the error "Solve Configuration Issue in ID Mapping for Element SalesOrganisationID with ID REA11000" Checked the ID Mapping for all available fields and left REA11000 mapped to REA11000 only within ERP Sales Organization.

Thansk,

0
Keshav Harake Dec 03, 2017 at 10:01 AM
0

Thank you so much for details. let me test on it ..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded