Skip to Content
0

Vendor Rebate using settlement management

Nov 28, 2017 at 07:22 PM

226

avatar image

Hi team,

I am facing challenge in rebate configuration in s/4 hana regarding Purchase Order

I have done following steps

I have created contract using condition using REBT.I have ainained the same in my pricing procedure.I have maintained vendor related setting.But now i am facing error while trying to settle using the t code wb2r_sv. While Check run i am facing with following error 'No Calculaion schema assigned'.I request you to throw light on what i am missing here and what needs to be done in rebate management

sap-error.png

sap-error.png (15.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 26, 2017 at 11:09 AM
0

Hi Sandeep,

Please check the schema determination( Pricing Procedure) for supplier at. IMG --> L/G --> Settlement Management --> Basic setting --> pricing--> Pricing Procedure Determination for Supplier Billing Document

with the below combination.

POrg schema group+Document schema group+schema group supplier+ Country code = procedure

Document schema group you will find in the settlement document type:

IF your using S4HANA 1709 the country code is mandatory.

With regards

venkata sree

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Nov 28, 2017 at 10:39 PM
0

Had you already clicked the question mark next to the message to see the instruction from the long text?

OSS note 2473456 - Error WS220 during condition contract settlement in ERP

explains the sequence and customizing to determine the calculation schema

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 22, 2017 at 06:56 PM
0

Dear Sandeep,

Did you manage to fix the error? Apart from the SAP note mentioned above, what you are missing is the calculation schema (pricing procedure) for the settlement document which is a different one from the pricing procedure already assigned in your purchase order. The settlement document has its own set up which is required while executing settlement.

Best regards,

Maria

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded