Skip to Content
0

Table for work center capacity (HRMS) - Person Assignment

Nov 28, 2017 at 06:21 AM

111

avatar image

Hi,

Which table stores the Person assignment done in HRMS of Work center in tcode IR02?

We need the list to share with different Maintenance departments so they can review the list and suggest any changes

Thanks

Faisal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Nov 28, 2017 at 08:09 AM
0

Have a look at tables HRP1000 and HRP1001.

Also see function module CR_PERSONS_OF_WORKCENTER via SE37.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Faisal Khan Nov 28, 2017 at 09:05 AM
0

Hi Pete,

The function module was the best choice as the other tables did not gave the required data.

Though the function module is helpful (giving data for entered Work Center/Plant) but to get a list of all assignments for each Work center would have been more beneficial.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Nov 28, 2017 at 12:28 PM
0

Faisal,

We use the HRP1000 and HRP1001 tables in our curent development - its quicker than the function module.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded