Skip to Content
0

TS31000007 configuration my inbox

Oct 19, 2016 at 05:24 AM

194

avatar image

Hi All

Has anyone configured CATS workfow task TS31000007 using my inbox application in fiori.

Currently struggle is that my inbox needs WSXXXXXXXX and step id as mandatory parameter to create approve and reject button.

This workflow doesn't have a template WS. It only has task.

Please read thread Timesheet approval in My Inbox before responding as I am expecting beyond the inputs provided in this thread.

Thanks

barin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Masayuki Sekihara
Oct 19, 2016 at 06:11 AM
0

Hi Brian,

Take a look at the last comment in the http://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3883771.

Regards,

Masa / SAP Technology RIG

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Barin DESAI
Oct 22, 2016 at 04:51 AM
0

Hi Masa

Thanks for the reply. I was asked to maintain note below which says step number should be 0. However you are advising it to be "00000001"

Please advise.

2376995 - IWWRK - Support configuration of single step tasks

Thanks

barin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Barin DESAI
Oct 22, 2016 at 05:57 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded