Skip to Content
0

Print Preview Page number

Nov 28, 2017 at 03:08 AM

52

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

print-preview.png

A PO with 17 line items has been raised, when i check in the print preview it shows 1 of * and doesn't show 1 of 17. How do i change this?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Which form it is?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Nov 28, 2017 at 06:49 AM
0
  • Did you use SapScript, SmartForms, Adobe?
  • How are displayed pages > 10?
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2017 at 06:08 AM
0

Hi Samiksha,

Are you displaying an item per page, and using custom element Page n of m. Please check the below script and compare.


pic7.jpg (99.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
VINAY REDDY Nov 28, 2017 at 06:13 AM
0

Hi ,

have you gone through the code

Page : sfsy-page of sfsy-formpages.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded