Skip to Content
0

Hi experts Please thelp me how to go with the Auto goods receipt for co product?

Nov 27, 2017 at 06:16 AM

76

avatar image

Hi experts

I have tried the production confirmation for co product here auto goods receipt in possible

The following config activated.even then i cant cable to get auto goods receipt

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 27, 2017 at 01:33 PM
0

Hello Parsath

please add a control key in OPK4, at the moment it's initial. Please see KBA

2538349

for details.

BR
Sabine

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello

Also check the following blog for details about the quantity proposal.

Regards,
Caetano

0

Hi Almeida

Please let me know the blog for quantity proposal

Regards

Prasanth

0
Solomon Macwan Nov 28, 2017 at 06:11 AM
0

Hi Prasath,

Please do following and you can see the co product in CO11N

1. OPK4 - Process control = SAP1

2. OPK4 - TICK - GR for co product

3. OPKC = 1. Immediatly in update program in Auto gr and blackflush

4. In routing - Assign co product to the operation with control key with auto GR. eg. PP03

5. If you want to send the co product in to quality than assign inspection type 05 in co product.

Regards,

Solomon

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Solomo,

Thanks for your valuable tips for quantity proposal
I activated all settings which you said above even then production confirmation happening without goods movement but instead order is saving.Please let me know the production confirmation with goods movement
Note:Control key -PP03

0
Solomon Macwan Nov 29, 2017 at 05:50 AM
0

Hi Prasath,

Can you post screenshot of OPK4, OPKC and operation detail screen in order.

Also for co product, in material master > MRP2 View make the backflush =1

Still if it dose not work than try tick all components in OPK4 screen.

Regards,

Solomon

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Solomon,

During the production confirmation in co11n message shows that order is saved ,But goods movement is posting in background (Checked in COOIS goods movement documents)

Control key PP03-Auto goods receipt activated also activated back flush for Co product and header material

opkc.png (24.7 kB)
order.png (26.6 kB)
0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 29, 2017 at 08:08 AM
0

Hi Prasalt,

Check note 540392, question 10.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded