Skip to Content
0

In VMS VELO transaction, Execute Action UI button is missing in the action tab.

Nov 27, 2017 at 04:56 AM

88

avatar image

velo-action-scr.png

Our company using DBM & VMS in service bussiness process .What could be the reason for above issue.Any particular switch need to be activated.Please refer the screen shot attched

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 29, 2017 at 03:04 PM
0

Dear Mohammed.

The action QACU is a DBM action. You need to call it from /DBM/VSEARCH.

Regards.

Pedro Rodriguez


qacu.png (103.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohammed Peer M Dec 05, 2017 at 11:13 AM
0

Thanks Pedro Rodriguez.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Joachim Kirstein
Feb 21 at 02:20 PM
0

Hi Mohammed,

action QACU assigns customer to vehicle master and has to be executed in /DBM/VSEARCH transaction.

The action will be executed when vehicle is saved, no "Execution" button is in standard screen.

BR

Joachim

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0