Skip to Content
0

Change background color of column header of Crosstab

Oct 19, 2016 at 02:07 AM

350

avatar image

Hi,

I checked few posts online on Formatting Cross Tab.

Once such post is below.

http://www.clariba.com/blog/designstudiocrosstabcomponent

What I noticed is I am not able to just change the background color of the column header.

This is my css script.

***************

.tab1 .sapzencrosstab-ColumnHeaderArea,

.tab1 .sapzencrosstab-HeaderCellAlternating,

.tab1 .sapzencrosstab-DimensionHeaderArea,

.tab1 .sapzencrosstab-HeaderCellDefault{

color: white; background-image: none !important; background-color: #F37121 !important;

}

.tab1 .sapzencrosstab-HeaderCellDefault {

background-color: #F37121 !important;

}

.tab1 .sapzencrosstab-DataCellAlternating,

.tab1 .sapzencrosstab-HeaderCellAlternating {

background-color: #ffffff!important;

}

**************

But it changes the color of Row header too which I dont want. Is this normal or am not using the right class which affects only the top header..

Any ideas?

Thanks

Arun

capture2.jpg (26.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 21, 2016 at 08:55 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arun Prakash Murugiah Oct 31, 2016 at 06:00 AM
0

Hi Tammy,

Thanks for the links.

I figured it out. It is to do with the sequence of lines of code. Line 2 overrides Line 1. When I rearranged the code it worked.

Somehow my google search didn't pick up your links. But I will use it in future.

Thanks Again.

Prakash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aby Aby Dec 27, 2016 at 12:07 PM
0

Hi Prakash,

I know this thread is different and closed already.But i have a similar error like you while accessing universe in Design studio. Could you please elaborate the solution little more with some screen shots? It would be very helpful for us.

we are in Design studio 1.6 SP3 and BIP 4.2 SP3

rgds,

Aby

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded