Skip to Content
0

what is the maximum size for DOP and what does it happen if exceed the number ?

Nov 24, 2017 at 10:27 AM

62

avatar image

in SAP bODS

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prashant Sontakke Mar 08 at 05:50 PM
0

Max DOP number is 4 its depends on the JOB SERVER

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Xiaoming Wu
Nov 26, 2017 at 01:36 PM
0

It is complex for using DOP, please check wiki page below.

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/EIM/Degree+of+Parallelism

Best regards

Helen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded