Skip to Content
0

Validity Date on oppurtunity

Oct 18, 2016 at 11:37 PM

103

avatar image

Hi Experts -

I have requirement to determine the Oppurtunity end date based on Start date with the custom logic. but i dont see an option to do that since those dates are not visible in SDK .

Can you please help if this is possible ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Pradeep Kumar N
Oct 20, 2016 at 02:35 AM
0

Hi Prem,

Open the UI in UI Designer and try to find the field and it's BO mapping.

Thanks, Pradeep.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pradeep Kumar N
Oct 19, 2016 at 02:52 AM
0

Hi Prem,

You could access it using

OPPORTUNITY->SALES_FORECAST->EXPECT_PROCESSING_DATE_PERIOD->

-START_DATE

and

OPPORTUNITY->SALES_FORECAST->EXPECT_PROCESSING_DATE_PERIOD-

-END_DATE

Thanks, Pradeep.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prem Muthuswamy Oct 19, 2016 at 08:27 PM
0

Thanks Pradeep. You are awesome!

Can you please let me know how do find out under which object a field is available. like "F1" help in SAP.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prem Muthuswamy Oct 20, 2016 at 07:24 PM
0

Thanks Pradeep

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded