Skip to Content
0

What is the Difference between validation transform and case transform ?

Nov 24, 2017 at 09:19 AM

76

avatar image

In SAP BODS

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ravi kiran Pagidi Nov 27, 2017 at 09:46 AM
0

Simple answer is Validation transform always gives upto 3 outputs (1. PASS , 2.FAILED, 3.RULE_VOILATION) where CASE transform will give N number of outputs. Also There are other differences between two transforms.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Xiaoming Wu
Nov 26, 2017 at 01:21 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded