Skip to Content
0

Job is failing with Internal session terminated with a runtime error TSV_UNIQUE_NUMBER_OVERFLOW

Nov 24, 2017 at 08:45 AM

177

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Expert,

SAP stander job "FAA_DEPRECIATION_POST" job is failing with "Job is failing with Internal session terminated with a runtime error TSV_UNIQUE_NUMBER_OVERFLOW"

We have provided minimum criteria.

Kindly advice.

Thanks and Regards,

Vinod Sisodiya

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 14, 2017 at 03:56 AM
0

Hello Shalin,

Issue resolved, after implementation of SAP note 1540034 - Short dump TSV_UNIQUE_NUMBER_OVERFLOW

Thanks and Regards,

Vinod Sisodiya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 27, 2017 at 07:53 AM
0

Can you please paste the ST22 dump screenshot, the below details from the dump would be sufficient.

  • Short Text
  • What happened?
  • Error Analysis
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded