Skip to Content
0

Which back end table stores BPC audit data?

Oct 18, 2016 at 10:24 PM

451

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I have checked for audit data in backend table /1CPMB/F6T0CAD.

But I am unable to find user id.

My requirement is to get user id + planning data.

Is there any backend table which stores user id + planning data ?

Thanks

SK

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi SK,

Use this primary tag going forward for BPC NW:

SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation, version for SAP NetWeaver

FYI:

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Oct 21, 2016 at 08:44 PM
0

Please look on the tables: UJU*

UJU_AUDDATAHDR

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 19, 2016 at 05:50 AM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded