Skip to Content
0

crystal report 8.5 sp3

Nov 23, 2017 at 08:36 AM

129

avatar image
Former Member

We are currently using Crystal Reports 8.5 SP 2 version.
We are having difficulty converting PDF files due to the low version.
Can you help us install SP 3 version of the install file?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Jan 11 at 04:37 PM
0

CR 8.5 has been out of support for over 15 years.

No updates or patches available now.

Only option is to upgrade to CR 2016 from here:

https://www.sap.com/products/crystal-reports.html

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abhilash Kumar
Nov 23, 2017 at 10:12 AM
0

Hi Sungwan,

You should upgrade to the newer version of CR as CR 8.5 is not available for download anymore.

-Abhilash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Nov 23, 2017 at 09:11 PM
0

You can get CR 2016 from here:

https://www.sap.com/products/crystal-reports.html

Don

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Our organization's system version is 8.5. I just upgraded to Service Pack 3

The reason is the font error when extracting the PDF.Can you help me?

0