Skip to Content
0

specified item does not belong to specified Warehouse [Message 1473000001-23]'

Nov 27, 2017 at 10:55 PM

43

avatar image
Former Member

Has anybody encountered this while adding a new posting period?

While trying to add a new posting period, you receive the error message: 'You cannot add or update rule; specified item does not belong to specified Warehouse [Message 1473000001-23]'

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jitin Chawla
Nov 29, 2017 at 07:06 AM
0

Hi,

It seems that the Item Group in the Item Master Data and the Item Group selected in the Advanced G/L Determination Rule does not match.

Try to correct the item group in either one of the windows. The item group of the item should match in both windows.

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2017 at 09:39 AM
0

Hi Arman,

Are you using the GL account determination rules?

Rgds,

Kamlesh Naware

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

Clients are using Advance GL Determination

0