Skip to Content
0

Error in info 0008-WFM agent payrate update failed

Nov 27, 2017 at 12:21 PM

38

avatar image

when i save Info type 0008 showing blew error,

WFM agent payrate update failed. Message no. HRWFD022

Please help to solve2039.jpg

2039.jpg (90.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 26, 2017 at 02:43 PM
0

Hi Fuinny problaby is a problem with Workforce Management integration.

Probably this implementation is active:

WFA_TM_INT_PAD00

In transaction se19 check if the implementation is active. If the answer is yes you have to deactivate it.

Hope this helps.

M.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Finny John Mar 29 at 05:03 AM
0

Thank you fpr your replay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Finny John Mar 29 at 05:03 AM
0

Thank you fpr your replay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded