Skip to Content
0

Where is the HANA development studio download?

Oct 18, 2016 at 07:00 PM

178

avatar image

With the new layout of SCN.sap.com I don't know where to find the HANA Studio download.

I've checked the downloads page, Store.sap.com, the free trials page, it isn't anywhere to be found.

Is it under a new name?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sergio Guerrero Oct 19, 2016 at 01:54 PM
0

you can also simply get eclipse, then use this site for downloading the HANA related plug ins

https://tools.hana.ondemand.com/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yuksel AKCINAR Oct 18, 2016 at 07:16 PM
0

Hello Gabriel,

You can download Hana Studio from support.sap.com/swdc as described in the link http://saphanatutorial.com/sap-hana-studio-download/

You will need S00* user.

Rregards,

Yuksel AKCINAR

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded