Skip to Content
0

ADR3MAS is not getting activated

Nov 23, 2017 at 11:21 PM

109

avatar image

Dear Experts,

When I execute BD12 Message Type DR3MAS is not getting activated. I have maintained WE20 with message type ADR3MAS and basic type ADR3MAS03. Also ADRMAS and DEBMAS are created as output parameters. BD64 is set with AddressContPart and AddressOrg method SaveReplica. What else could be missing?

Best Regards.

David Cortes

2017-11-23-12-21-04.png

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
David Cortes Monroy Jan 04 at 04:37 PM
0

Dear Experts,

Problem got solved after incident got solved by SAP... Steps done:

1. SPRO->Cross Application Component->Master Data Synchronization->Business Partner Settings->Settings for Customer Integration->Field Assignment for Customer Integration->Assign Attributes->Contact Person .... Contact person should be activated.

2. Implement note 2344034

3. Check tcode MDS_LOAD_COCKPIT for synchronize BP.

Also contact person last name wasn't defined and it is a mandatory field. After corrections were done I sent BP again using tcode BD12. Now Customer is replicated into Hybris Commerce.

Thank you so much Jürgen L for all your help.

Best Regards.

David Cortés.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Nov 23, 2017 at 11:42 PM
0

I have never heard about DR3MAS and it is also unclear what exactly you mean by "is not getting activated"

The easiest way to create a distribution model for customers is by using WYL2 transaction instead of BD64

You will only get ADR3MAS idocs if your customer master has contacts with addresses maintained.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Jürgen,

Thank you so much for your quick answer. Sorry for the confusion. DR3MAS is not triggered in tcode WE05. I used tcode WYL2 as you mentioned. BD64 is created with the information proposal. Customer has been created (FLCU01) and Contact Person (BUP001) with address maintained (tcode BP). We are on S4HANA 1511.

Best Regards.

David C.

0
David Cortes Monroy

You are always writing DR3MAS, is it really DR3MAS or ADR3MAS? wrong information may totally confuse new users.

WE05 is not triggering IDocs, it is a report where you could see existing Idocs.

What system messages do you get in BD12? There are usually pop-ups about master idocs and communication idocs.

0

Jürgen,

Sorry... It is ADR3MAS. Yes, BD12 is sending me the next two messages:

1 master IDocs set up for message type DEBMAS

1 communication IDoc(s) generated for message type DEBMAS

0