Skip to Content
0

S/4HANA 1709 Upgrade RUN_RSUPG_TADIR_COMPONENT_CHECK

Nov 23, 2017 at 08:04 PM

273

avatar image

I'm upgrading a system from S4HANA 1511 FPS02 to 1709 (initial shipment stack). In SUM phase RUN_RSUPG_TADIR_COMPONENT_CHECK an error appeared:

Checks after phase MAIN_INIT/RUN_RSUPG_TADIR_COMPONENT_CHECK were negative!

Last error codeset:Singleerrors(code<=8)foundinlogfile'UPGCOMPONENTCHECK_PH.ELG'

ERROR:
Batchjob RSUPG_TADIR_COMPONENT_CHECK failed.
Detected the following errors:

# /usr/sap/SUM/abap/log/UPGCOMPONENTCHECK.TSD:
4 ETG012 "Everything ok for component" "PI"
4 ETG012 "Software Component without component registration" "SAPUIFT"
4 ETG013 "0" "objects with srcsystem <> SAP found for" "component SAPUIFT"
4 ETG013 "216" "objects with srcsystem = SAP found for" "component SAPUIFT""(including generated objects)"
4 ETG013 "0" "generated objects with srcsystem = SAP found for" "component SAPUIFT"
2EETG010 "216" "objects with srcsystem = SAP found for" "component SAPUIFT" "that will not be rescued by SUM upgrade"
2EETG010 "Object list dumped to file: /usr/sap/SUM/abap/var/" "UNKNOWN_COMPONENT_OBJECT.LST_TSD" " " " "

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Juan Jose Piaggio Nov 27, 2017 at 06:22 PM
0

Issue has been solved!

Steps:

Check Report from SAP Note 2318321

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2318321

SE38 -> RSUPG_TADIR_COMPONENT_CHECK

select option "Correct not registered comps",
entering the components to correct. (SAPUIFT)

Regards!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 29, 2017 at 10:30 AM
0

Could you help us in 1511 upgrade to 1610

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded