Skip to Content
0

how to add two data sources in crystal reports enterprise version

Nov 23, 2017 at 01:05 PM

62

avatar image

Hello All

My source data is HANA .How to link two calculation views (2 data sources) in Crystal reports Enterprise version?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vitaly Izmaylov
Nov 24, 2017 at 11:10 PM
0

I think it would be better to find a way to link data on Hana level.

From performance point of view it is not good idea to bring data from two Views to Client machine and link them within CR.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pathuri Radhika Jan 03 at 06:57 AM
0

Ok. Thank you so much for the information.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded