Skip to Content
0

How to maintain hierarchies on infoobject /ERP/GL_ACCT in S4HANA system

Nov 23, 2017 at 09:26 AM

263

avatar image

Hello Friends,

I am working on BPC on S/4HANA 1610. I would like to get hierarchies on infoobject /ERP/GL_ACCT from FSV(Financial statement version) of S/4HANA.

Please share any document or suggest approach.

Thanks,

Anjan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Lucas Costa Nov 23, 2017 at 03:24 PM
0

If you have created your FSV all you need to do is to run t-code HRRP_REP - FIN Runtime Hierarchy Replicator

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anjaneyulu Jogula Nov 23, 2017 at 09:46 AM
0

System details: S/4HANA 1610 FS00

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anjaneyulu Jogula Dec 02, 2017 at 05:55 PM
0

Thanks for your reply and you are correct.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded